Women’s Team Rankings

ICC Cricket Rankings - Women's Teams Ranking for ODIs, T20

PositionTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women253784151
2India Women303747125
3England Women293568123
4New Zealand Women232533110
5South Africa Women33315496
6West Indies Women24197982
7Pakistan Women25183573
8Sri Lanka Women21116355
9Bangladesh Women1054254
10Ireland Women611018

PositionTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women257331293
2England Women257010280
3New Zealand Women184963276
4India Women338566260
5West Indies Women276708248
6South Africa Women245776241
7Pakistan Women317080228
8Sri Lanka Women224420201
9Bangladesh Women295641195
10Ireland Women223622165
11Thailand Women416582161
12Zimbabwe Women203153158
13Scotland Women192759145
14Nepal Women202577129
15PNG Women232894126
16UAE Women192326122
17Uganda Women253036121
18Samoa Women151816121
19Tanzania Women191915101
20Kenya Women16147692
21Netherlands Women19164086
22Indonesia Women22181282
23Hong Kong Women25184174
24Namibia Women30210370
25China Women23155468
26Japan Women1475154
27Vanuatu Women1573449
28Malaysia Women27118344
29Rwanda Women2085143
30Myanmar Women1042442
31Argentina Women1458442
32USA Women937141
33Botswana Women1560941
34Jersey Women728040
35Brazil Women1662439
36Kuwait Women830939
37Sierra Leone Women830839
38France Women933337
39Germany Women723433
40Nigeria Women1647830
41Denmark Women38528
42South Korea Women915918
43Bhutan Women610117
44Malawi Women1015816
45Chile Women1012112
46Mexico Women88310
47Austria Women6549
48Mozambique Women161338
49Belgium Women3207
50Singapore Women1061
51Peru Women6132
52Fiji Women1200
53Norway Women600
54Mali Women600
55Lesotho Women300

Recent - News

No Content Available
No Content Available